Timetable

Spring Term 2020

MONDAY 6TH JANUARY – MONDAY 6TH APRIL 2020 incl

13 WEEK TERM – 12 PAYMENT WEEKS

MONDAY 6 JANUARY – SPRING TERM COMMENCES

MONDAY 17 FEBRUARY – HALF TERM

21ST/22ND/23RD FEBRUARY – HAMPSHIRE FESTIVAL OF DANCE

MONDAY 6 APRIL – PLEASE NOTE TERM ENDS AFTER CLASSES ON MONDAY 6 APRIL

EASTER HOLIDAYS – TUESDAY 7 APRIL – MONDAY 13 APRIL incl

FESTIVALS

21ST – 23RD FEBRUARY 2020 – HAMPSHIRE FESTIVAL OF DANCE

25TH & 26TH APRIL 2020 – GUILDFORD FESTIVAL OF DANCE (NOVICE SECTIONS)

26TH APRIL 2nd, 3rd, 16TH & 17TH MAY 2020 – GUILDFORD FESTIVAL OF DANCE (OPEN SECTIONS)

 SUMMER TERM DATES – 14TH APRIL – 25TH JULY 2020 incl

15 WEEK TERM – 14 PAYMENT WEEKS

W/C       TUESDAY 14 APRIL – SUMMER TERM COMMENCES

W/C       MONDAY 25 MAY – HALF TERM – PLEASE NOTE NO CLASSES AT JSD

SATURDAY 25 JULY – TERM ENDS AFTER CLASSES

MUSICAL THEATRE SUMMER SCHOOL

‘FROZEN ll’ and ‘CATS’

MONDAY 27 JULY – FRIDAY 31 JULY incl – 10AM – 4PM

Ages 4-5 (half days (Frozen II only)

Ages 6 – 11 Frozen II

Ages 8 – 16 Cats

AUTUMN TERM COMMENCES MONDAY 7TH SEPTEMBER 2020

Main Studio

4.15pm Private Lesson
5:00pm Grade 5 Modern
5.45pm Grade 5 Ballet
6.30pm Grade 6 Modern
7.15pm Grade 6 Tap TBC
8:00pm Finish
.

Studio 3

4.30pm                 Grade 4 Ballet
5.15pm                 Private Lesson
5.45pm                 Private Lesson
6.15pm                 Private Lesson
6.45pm                 Private Lesson
7.15pm                 Private Lesson
7.45pm                 Finish

Studio 2

4.30pm Grade 4 Ballet
5.15pm Private Lesson
5.45pm Private Lesson
6.15pm Private Lesson
6.45pm Private Lesson

Main Studio

4:00pm Private Lesson
4.45pm Performing Arts Class
6:00pm Private Lesson
6.45pm Private Lesson
7.30pm Finish

Main Studio

4pm – 6pm rehearsals
6:00pm Adult Ballet (all Levels)
7:00pm Adult Tap (all Levels)

Studio 1

4.15pm senior comp class (invite only)
4.45pm intermediate Foundation Modern
5.30pm Intermediate Tap
6.15pm Senior Contemporary (Ages 11+)
7.00pm Intermediate Ballet
8.00pm Finish

Studio 3

4.15pm Private Lesson
4.45pm Advanced 1 Modern
5.30pm Advanced 2 Tap
6.15pm Finish

Studio 2

4.15pm private lesson
4.45pm Intermediate Modern
5.30pm Advanced 1 Tap
6.15pm Private Lesson
7.00pm Grade 6 Ballet
8.00pm Finish

Main Studio

4:00pm Private Lesson
4:30pm Intermediate Technical Ballet
5:15pm Pointe Class
6:00pm Fab Abz
6:15pm Senior Technical Ballet
7:15pm Private Lesson

Studio 2

4:45pm Private Lesson
5:15pm Private Lesson
5:45pm Private Lesson
6:15pm Junior Lamda (Drama)
7:15pm Senior Lamda (Drama)
8:15pm Finish

SINGING/DRAMA STUDIO

4:00PM SINGING LESSON
4:30PM SINGING LESSON
5:00PM SINGING LESSON
5:30PM SINGING LESSON
6:00PM SINGING LESSON

Main Studio

9:00am                 Grade 3 Modern
9:45am                 Grade 3 Ballet
10:30am               Lyrical
11:00am               Grade 3 Tap
11:45am               Comp Class (invite only)
12:15am               Jun/Int Troupe (invite Only)
1:00pm                 Grade 4 Tap
1:45pm                 Senior Troupe (invite only)
2:30pm                 Senior Comp Class (invite only)
3:15pm                 Rehearsals
4:00pm                 Rehearsals
4.45pm                 Break
5:00pm                 Private Lesson
5.45pm                 Finish

Studio 3

9:00am Baby Class (2-4 years)
9:45am Junior Class (5-6 years)
10:45am Grade 1 Tap
11:15am Grade 2 Tap
11:45am Primary Tap
12:15pm Jun/Int Troupe (invite only)
1:00pm Grade 5 Tap
1:45pm Finish

Studio 2

9:00am Grade 4 Modern
9:45am Grade 2 Ballet
10:15am Grade 2 Modern
10:45am Break
11:15am Grade 1 Modern
11:45am Grade 1 Ballet
12:15pm Primary Ballet
12:45pm Finish

Main Studio

9.30-11am DDE Ballet Unit 4
11.15am-12.45pm DDE Tap Unit 4
1pm-2.30pm DDE Modern Unit 4