Joanna School of Dance

<Home> <Diary>

TIMETABLE 2017-18
Last edited 27.8.17

MONDAY

MAIN STUDIO

MONDAY

STUDIO 3

 

 

4.15PM

GRADE 4 BALLET

 

 

 

 

5PM

GRADE 5 BALLET

 

 

 

 

5.45PM

GRADE 5 MODERN

 

 

 

 

6.30PM

LYRICAL

 

 

 

 

7PM

GRADE 6 MODERN

 

 

 

 

7.45PM

GRADE 5 TAP

7.45PM

GRADE 6 TAP

 

 

8.30PM

PRO DANzE

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY

MAIN STUDIO

TUESDAY

STUDIO 3

TUESDAY

STUDIO 2

3.30PM

BABY CLASS (Ages 2-4)

3.45PM

PRIMARY TAP

3.45PM

PRIVATE LESSON

4.15PM

PRIMARYBALLET (Age 5)

4.15PM

GRADE 1 BALLET

4.15PM

PRIVATE LESSON

4.45 - 5.30

NEW ACROBATIC CLASS ages 5 and upwards

4.45PM

GRADE 2 MODERN

4.45PM

PRIVATE LESSON

5.30 - 6.00

PRIVATE LESSON

5.15PM

GRADE 3 BALLET

5.15PM

PRIVATE LESSON

6PM

GRADE 4 TAP

6PM

GRADE 2 TAP

 

 

6.45PM

GRADE 4 MODERN

6.30PM

FINISH

 

 

7.30PM

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY

MAIN STUDIO

 

 

 

 

3.45 6PM

PRIVATE LESSONS

 

 

 

 

6PM

ADULT BALLET

 

 

 

 

7PM

ADULT TAP

 

 

 

 

8PM

DANzE FIT

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY

MAIN STUDIO

THURSDAY

STUDIO 3

 

 

4PM

PRIVATE LESSON

 

 

4.15PM

NEW JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY CLASS 6-11 years

4.45PM

INTERMEDIATE TAP

4.45PM

ADVANCED ONE TAP

 

 

5.30PM

INTERMEDIATE FOUNDATION MODERN

5.30PM

INTERMEDIATE FOUNDATION MODERN

 

 

6.15PM

CONTEMPORARY

 

 

 

 

7PM

INTERMEDIATE BALLET

7PM

GRADE 6 BALLET

 

 

FRIDAY

MAIN STUDIO

FRIDAY

STUDIO 3

 

SINGING/DRAMA STUDIO

4.30PM

JUNIOR TROUPE/FESTIVAL CLASS

4.30PM

INTER TECH BALLET

 

PRIVATE SINGING LESSON

5.15PM

POINTE CLASS

 

 

 

PRIVATE SINGING LESSON

6PM

FAB ABz

 

 

 

PRIVATE SINGING LESSON

6.15PM

SENIOR TECH BALLET

 

 

 

INTERMEDIATE LAMDA CLASS

7.15PM

PRIVATE LESSON

 

 

 

SENIOR LAMDA CLASS

SATURDAY

MAIN STUDIO

SATURDAY

STUDIO 3

SATURDAY

STUDIO 2

9.15AM

BABY CLASS (Ages 2-3)

9.15AM

GRADE 4 MODERN

9.15AM

GRADE 3 MODERN

10AM

BABY HOUR (Ages 4-5) (Pre-Prim Tap, Prim Mod, Pre-Prim Ballet)

10AM

GRADE 3 BALLET

10AM

GRADE 2 BALLET

 

 

10.45AM

LYRICAL

10.30AM

PRIMARY BALLET

11AM

BREAK

 

 

11AM

PRIMARY TAP

11.15AM

GRADE 2 TAP

11.15AM

GRADE 1 TAP

11.30AM

GRADE 1 MODERN

11.45AM

GRADE 3 TAP

 

 

12PM

GRADE 2 MODERN

12.30PM

INTERMEDIATE TROUPE CLASS

 

 

12.30PM

GRADE 1 BALLET

1PM

FESTIVAL CLASS

 

 

 

 

1.15PM

FESTIVAL CLASS

 

 

 

 

2PM

JSD DANzE tbc

 

 

 

 

4PM

BREAK

 

 

 

 

4.15PM

PRIVATE LESSON

 

 

 

 

5PM

FINISH

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY

MAIN STUDIO

SUNDAY

STUDIO 3

 

 

10AM DDI TRAINING        
11.30 DDI        
1 PM - 5 PM REHEARSALS        
<Home> <Diary>